Academic Departments » Specialty Course » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-1 Google Classroom Taja Butler
14
2nd Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-2 Google Classroom Taja Butler
19
3rd Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-3 Google Classroom Taja Butler
14
4th Period Leadworthy-4th Period --8:42- 10:14 Google Classroom Mrs. Jamie Graves
10 (2 new)
5th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-5 Google Classroom Taja Butler
18
6th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-6 Google Classroom Taja Butler
19
7th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-7 Google Classroom Taja Butler
14
8th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-8 Google Classroom Taja Butler
18
Academic Decathlon and SAT Prep-Period 1 Tuesday and Thursday 7:05 - 8:36; Friday 7:05 - 7:49 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
9
AVID 11th grade - 6th Period-6th period Google Classroom Mr. Ivan Muller-Sierra
12
AVID 11th Grade Cotton-1st Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
9
AVID 11th Grade Cotton-8th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
9
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-4th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
10
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-5th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
10
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-6th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
9
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-7th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
10
AVID 9 - 8th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon. - Thur. 1:53 - 2:40 and Fri. 1:59 - 2:40 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
9 (1 new)
AVID 9 1st Period - Dr. L. Brooks-Tues/Thur 7:05 - 8:36 and Fri. 7:05 - 7:49 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
7 (1 new)
AVID 9 2nd Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon./Wed. 7:05 - 8:36 and Fri. 7:54 - 8:38 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
5 (1 new)
AVID 9 4th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon./Wed. 8:42 - 10:14 and Fri. 9:32 - 10:16 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
6 (1 new)
AVID 9 5th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon. - Thur. 10:20 - 11:20 and Fri. 10:21 - 11:06 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
7 (1 new)
AVID 9 6th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon./Wed. 11:26 - 11:32, 12:07 - 1:47 and Fri. 11:44 - 1:20 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
6 (1 new)
AVID for KNIT Whiting-Period 6 Google Classroom Ms. Janice Whiting
0
AVID KNIT Buchanan-6th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
9 (1 new)
AVID KNIT Buchanan-8th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
9 (1 new)
AVID STEM Bucanan-1st Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
10 (1 new)
AVID STEM Buchanan-3rd Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
9 (1 new)
AVID STEM Buchanan-5th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
9
AVID STEM Buchanan-7th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
8 (1 new)
AVID-2nd Period (2020-21) Google Classroom Darla Scott
5
Balthazar AVID 1st Pd.-1st Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
14
Balthazar AVID 4-4th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
16
Balthazar AVID 5-5th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
15 (2 new)
Balthazar AVID 6-6th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
14
Balthazar AVID 7-7th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
11
Balthazar AVID 8-8th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
13
Buchanan AVID (9th grade)-2nd Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
8 (1 new)
JROTC 3-CTE SMSgt Emilia Martin
10
JROTC 3-CTE Damion Randolph
10
Moulay AVID 10th Grade-2nd Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
10
Moulay AVID 11th Grade-4th Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
9
Moulay AVID 12th Grade-6th Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
13
Muller AVID 11th grade - 4th Period-4th period Google Classroom Mr. Ivan Muller-Sierra
11
PALS / Period 4 / Alexander Google Classroom Jennifer Alexander
3