Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Dual College Credit with San Jacinto College Introduction to Criminal Justice Mr. Stacy Cross
Period 5th Period 0
Period 6th Period 0
1 Advanced Plant & Soil Science-1 Google Classroom Heather Milam
6
18 + Vocational Work Experience-Periods 3,4,5,6,7,8 Google Classroom Mrs. DeAndra Jacobs
1
1st AP World History-Social Studies Google Classroom Frances Ghere
5
1st Pd.-English I - Pre-Ap, Ms. Greene Google Classroom Aryssa Greene
5
1st Period ESOL 2-1st period 7:05-8:36 Google Classroom Mrs. Jamie Graves
9 (4 new)
1st period - Dance 1 Google Classroom Brooke Luther
7
1st Period AP Physics Hurst-Mon - Thur 7:05 - 8:36 AM; Fri 7:05 - 7:49 AM Google Classroom Jonathan Hurst
7 (1 new)
1st Period Beginning Women Google Classroom Mr. Anthony Allen
3
1st Period Beginning Women Google Classroom Jennifer Miller
3
1st Period BIM 2-Business Information Management Google Classroom Glenda Lopez
3
1st Period Business Law-1st Period Google Classroom Ms. T. Lundy, M.Ed.
6 (1 new)
1st Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-1 Google Classroom Taja Butler
10 (2 new)
1st Period Edgenuity Google Classroom AnaMischa Walker
0
1st period Geometry-Rimbert-T/TH 7:05 AM Google Classroom Marissa Rimbert
4
1st period Human Growth and Development-1 Google Classroom Chaunte Finney
7 (1 new)
1st Period PE Google Classroom Tawana Rhoads
4
1st Period PE Google Classroom Alex Bowman
4
1st Period Practical Writing 10-C. McDermott Google Classroom Mrs. Callie McDermott
14 (1 new)
1st period STEM-Pre-AP English II Google Classroom Katrina Maxwell
9
1st Period U.S. History Coach Taplin-McMillan Google Classroom Marlon Taplin-McMillan
2 (1 new)
1st Period-World History Google Classroom Jason Willis
11
1st Small Animal Management-1st Google Classroom Robyn Jones
5
1st STEM Geometry- Ms. Sifuentes-⏰Tuesday/Thursday: 7:05 AM - 8:36 AM and Friday 7:05 AM - 7:49 AM Google Classroom Yaritza Sifuentes
7 (1 new)
2 Floral Design-2 Google Classroom Heather Milam
8 (1 new)
20/21 Advanced Culinary Arts-6th/7th Period Google Classroom Jerald Bass
16
20/21 Interpersonal Studies-5th Period Google Classroom Jerald Bass
15
20/21 Introduction to Culinary Arts-1st period Google Classroom Jerald Bass
7 (1 new)
20/21 Introduction to Culinary Arts-8th Period Google Classroom Jerald Bass
10
20/21-Culinary Arts-3rd/4th Period Google Classroom Jerald Bass
14
2nd - World Geo PAP ( STEM ) 2020 Google Classroom Mr. Christopher Arceneaux
8 (2 new)
2nd Advanced Animal Science-2nd Google Classroom Robyn Jones
3
2nd Pd.-English I, Ms. Greene Google Classroom Aryssa Greene
5
2nd period - Business Information Management 1 Google Classroom Coach Seth Mills
3
2nd period - Dance 1 Google Classroom Brooke Luther
6
2nd Period - Symphonic Band Brass 20-21-Mon 7:05-8:05 am; Wed 7:05-7:35 am; Panther Fri 7:54-8:09 am Google Classroom Elizabeth Boone
10 (3 new)
2nd Period - Symphonic Band Brass 20-21-Mon 7:05-8:05 am; Wed 7:05-7:35 am; Panther Fri 7:54-8:09 am Google Classroom Mr. Joshua Bretzke
10 (3 new)
2nd Period AP US History Google Classroom Ann Richards
5 (1 new)
2nd Period AP World History-Dr. Saeed/2nd Google Classroom Dr. Sheryl Raffat Saeed
11 (1 new)
2nd Period Business Law-2n Period Google Classroom Ms. T. Lundy, M.Ed.
6 (1 new)
2nd Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-2 Google Classroom Taja Butler
15 (3 new)
2nd Period Comm App Google Classroom AnaMischa Walker
0
2nd period Geometry-Rimbert-M/W 7:05 AM Google Classroom Marissa Rimbert
5
2nd Period PE-2nd Google Classroom Tawana Rhoads
5
2nd Period Practical Writing-C. McDermott Google Classroom Mrs. Callie McDermott
14
2nd Period Pre-AP World Geography-2nd Google Classroom Mr. Aaron Moon
4 (1 new)
2nd Period U.S. History Coach Taplin-McMillan Google Classroom Marlon Taplin-McMillan
2 (1 new)
2nd Period Varsity Men Google Classroom Mr. Anthony Allen
0
2nd Period Varsity Men Google Classroom Jennifer Miller
0
2nd Period-World History Google Classroom Jason Willis
11 (1 new)
2nd STEM Algebra 1- Ms. Sifuentes-⏰Monday/ Wednesday: 7:05 AM - 8:36 AM and Friday 7:54 AM - 8:38 AM Google Classroom Yaritza Sifuentes
2 (1 new)
2nd World History-Social Studies Google Classroom Frances Ghere
Jerry Bradford
2
3 Advanced Plant & Soil Science-3 Google Classroom Heather Milam
7
3rd Pd.-English I, Ms. Greene Google Classroom Aryssa Greene
4
3rd period - Business Information Management 1 Google Classroom Coach Seth Mills
3
3rd Period - Symphonic Band Woodwinds 20-21-Tues 8:42-9:42am; Thur 8:42-9:12am; Panther Fri 8:43-8:58am Google Classroom Elizabeth Boone
10 (4 new)
3rd Period - Symphonic Band Woodwinds 20-21-Tues 8:42-9:42am; Thur 8:42-9:12am; Panther Fri 8:43-8:58am Google Classroom Mr. Joshua Bretzke
11 (4 new)
3rd Period AP US History Google Classroom Ann Richards
6 (1 new)
3rd Period BIM 1-Business Information Management Google Classroom Glenda Lopez
3
3rd Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-3 Google Classroom Taja Butler
10 (2 new)
3rd Period Comm App Google Classroom AnaMischa Walker
0
3rd Period English 2-3rd period----8:42-10:14 Google Classroom Mrs. Jamie Graves
7 (2 new)
3rd period Geometry-Rimbert-T/TH 8:42 AM Google Classroom Marissa Rimbert
5
3rd Period Lifetime Nutrition and Wellness-3 Google Classroom Chaunte Finney
7 (3 new)
3rd Period Men's Choir Google Classroom Mr. Anthony Allen
1
3rd Period Men's Choir Google Classroom Jennifer Miller
1
3rd Period PE-3rd Google Classroom Alex Bowman
4
3rd Period Physics Hurst-Mon - Thur 8:42 - 10:14 AM; Fri 8:43 - 9:27 AM Google Classroom Jonathan Hurst
7 (1 new)
3rd Period Pre-AP World Geography-3rd Google Classroom Mr. Aaron Moon
6 (1 new)
3rd Period U.S. History Coach Taplin-McMillan Google Classroom Marlon Taplin-McMillan
2 (1 new)
3rd Small Animal Management-3rd Google Classroom Robyn Jones
5
4 Horticulture-4 Google Classroom Heather Milam
8 (1 new)
4th - AP World 2020 Google Classroom Mr. Christopher Arceneaux
6 (1 new)
4th AP World History-Social Studies Google Classroom Frances Ghere
5
4th Livestock Production-4th Google Classroom Robyn Jones
3
4th period - Business Information Management 1 Google Classroom Coach Seth Mills
3
4th Period - Dance 1 Google Classroom Brooke Luther
6
4th Period - Instrumental Ensemble 20-21-Mon 8:42-9:42am; Wed 8:42-9:12am; Panther Fri 9:32-9:47am Google Classroom Elizabeth Boone
4
4th Period - Instrumental Ensemble 20-21-Mon 8:42-9:42am; Wed 8:42-9:12am; Panther Fri 9:32-9:47am Google Classroom Mr. Joshua Bretzke
4
4th Period AP US History Google Classroom Ann Richards
5 (1 new)
4th Period AP World History-Dr. Saeed/4th Google Classroom Dr. Sheryl Raffat Saeed
11 (1 new)
4th Period BIM 1-Business Information Management Google Classroom Glenda Lopez
2
4th Period Edgenuity Google Classroom AnaMischa Walker
0
4th Period Human Growth and Development-4 Google Classroom Chaunte Finney
6 (1 new)
4th Period Leadworthy-4th Period --8:42- 10:14 Google Classroom Mrs. Jamie Graves
8 (2 new)
4th Period PE-4th Google Classroom Alex Bowman
5
4th Period Practical Writing-C. McDermott Google Classroom Mrs. Callie McDermott
14
4th Period Pre-AP World Geography-4th Google Classroom Mr. Aaron Moon
5 (1 new)
4th period STEM-Pre-AP English II Google Classroom Katrina Maxwell
11
4th Period U.S. History Coach Taplin-McMillan Google Classroom Marlon Taplin-McMillan
2 (1 new)
4th Period Varsity Women Google Classroom Mr. Anthony Allen
0
4th Period Varsity Women Google Classroom Jennifer Miller
0
4th Period-World History Google Classroom Jason Willis
10
4th STEM Geometry- Ms. Sifuentes-⏰Monday/Wednesday: 8:42 AM - 10:14 AM and Friday 9:32 - 10:16 AM Google Classroom Yaritza Sifuentes
7
5 Advanced Plant & Soil Science-5 Google Classroom Heather Milam
10 (1 new)
5th - World Geo PAP 2020 Google Classroom Mr. Christopher Arceneaux
10 (2 new)
5th Period - Dance 2-4 Google Classroom Brooke Luther
10
5th Period - Wind Symphony 20-21-Mon-Thur 10:20-10:50 am; Panther Fri 10:21-10:36 am Google Classroom Elizabeth Boone
12 (3 new)
5th Period - Wind Symphony 20-21-Mon-Thur 10:20-10:50 am; Panther Fri 10:21-10:36 am Google Classroom Mr. Joshua Bretzke
13 (3 new)
5th Period AP Macroeconomics-5th Google Classroom Mr. Aaron Moon
7 (1 new)
5th Period AP Physics Hurst-Mon - Thur 10:20 - 11:20 AM; Fri 10:21 - 11:06 AM Google Classroom Jonathan Hurst
12 (1 new)
5th Period AP World History Google Classroom Ann Richards
9
5th Period AP World History-Dr. Saeed/5th Google Classroom Dr. Sheryl Raffat Saeed
14 (1 new)
5th Period BIM 1-Business Information Management Google Classroom Glenda Lopez
3
5th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-5 Google Classroom Taja Butler
12 (2 new)
5th Period Lifetime Nutrition and Wellness-5 Google Classroom Chaunte Finney
7 (3 new)
5th Period Practical Writing 10-C. McDermott Google Classroom Mrs. Callie McDermott
15
5th period STEAM-English II Google Classroom Katrina Maxwell
8
5th Period Varsity Mixed Google Classroom Mr. Anthony Allen
0
5th Period Varsity Mixed Google Classroom Jennifer Miller
0
5th STEM Algebra 1- Ms.Sifuentes-⏰Monday-Friday:10:20 - 11:20 AM Google Classroom Yaritza Sifuentes
7 (1 new)
5th Veterinary Medical Applications-5th Google Classroom Robyn Jones
7
5th World History-Social Studies Google Classroom Frances Ghere
4
6 Floral Design-6 Google Classroom Heather Milam
8 (1 new)
6th - AP World 2020 Google Classroom Mr. Christopher Arceneaux
5 (1 new)
6th and 7th Period ESOL 1-6th--and 7th Period 11:32-12:42/1:17--1:47- (C Lunch 12:42 ---1:12) Google Classroom Mrs. Jamie Graves
8 (4 new)
6th AP World History-Social Studies Google Classroom Frances Ghere
6
6th Livestock Production-6th Google Classroom Robyn Jones
3
6th Pd.-English I, Ms. Greene Google Classroom Aryssa Greene
6
6th period - Business Information Management 1 Google Classroom Coach Seth Mills
3
6th Period AP Physics Hurst-Mon - Thur 12:07 - 1:47 PM; Fri 11:44 - 1:20 PM Google Classroom Jonathan Hurst
7 (1 new)
6th Period AP World History-Dr. Saeed/6th Google Classroom Dr. Sheryl Raffat Saeed
11 (1 new)
6th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-6 Google Classroom Taja Butler
15 (3 new)
6th period Geometry-Rimbert-M/W 11:32 AM Google Classroom Leigha Doyle
Marissa Rimbert
5
6th Period Intermediate Women Google Classroom Mr. Anthony Allen
3
6th Period Intermediate Women Google Classroom Jennifer Miller
2
6th Period Lifetime Nutrition and Wellness-6 Google Classroom Chaunte Finney
7 (2 new)
6th Period Microeconomics-6th Google Classroom Mr. Aaron Moon
6 (1 new)
6th Period PE-6th Google Classroom Tawana Rhoads
5
6th Period PE-6th Google Classroom Alex Bowman
5
6th Period Practical Writing-C. McDermott Google Classroom Mrs. Callie McDermott
14
6th period STEM-Pre-AP English II Google Classroom Katrina Maxwell
11
6th Period U.S. History Coach Taplin-McMillan Google Classroom Marlon Taplin-McMillan
2 (1 new)
6th Period US History Google Classroom Ann Richards
Jonathan Mallard
7 (2 new)
6th Period-Business Information Management Google Classroom Glenda Lopez
2
6th Period-World History Google Classroom Jason Willis
11
6th STEM Geometry- Ms. Sifuentes-⏰Monday/ Wednesday: A lunch: 11:32 AM - 12:02 PM Class: 12:07 PM - 1:47 PM Google Classroom Yaritza Sifuentes
7
7 Horticulture-7 Google Classroom Heather Milam
7
7th - PAP World 2020 Google Classroom Mr. Christopher Arceneaux
7 (2 new)
7th Pd.-English I - Pre-Ap, Ms. Greene Google Classroom Aryssa Greene
6
7th Period AP Physics Hurst-Mon - Thur 12:07 - 1:47 PM; Fri 1:25 - 1:54 PM Google Classroom Jonathan Hurst
7 (1 new)
7th Period AP World History-Dr. Saeed/7th Google Classroom Dr. Sheryl Raffat Saeed
11 (1 new)
7th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-7 Google Classroom Taja Butler
10 (2 new)
7th Period Edgenuity Credit Recovery-E 20/20 Google Classroom Glenda Lopez
0
7th period Geometry-Rimbert-T/TH 11:32 AM Google Classroom Marissa Rimbert
6
7th Period PE-7th Google Classroom Tawana Rhoads
4
7th Period PE-7th Google Classroom Alex Bowman
4
7th Period Pre-AP World Geography Google Classroom Mr. Aaron Moon
7 (2 new)
7th period STEAM-English II Google Classroom Katrina Maxwell
6
7th Period-World History Google Classroom Jason Willis
9
7th World History-Social Studies Google Classroom Frances Ghere
3
7th/8th ANFR Practicum in Agriculture-ONE Google Classroom Robyn Jones
4 (1 new)
8th - PAP World Geo 2020 Google Classroom Mr. Christopher Arceneaux
9 (2 new)
8th Period - Colorguard 2020-2021-Mon-Thur 1:53-2:23; Panther Fri 1:59-2:14 Google Classroom Elizabeth Boone
9 (1 new)
8th Period - Colorguard 2020-2021-Mon-Thur 1:53-2:23; Panther Fri 1:59-2:14 Google Classroom Mr. Joshua Bretzke
9 (1 new)
8th Period - Softball Leigha Doyle
0
8th Period - Wind Ensemble 20-21-Mon-Thur 1:53-2:23; Panther Fri 1:59-2:14 Google Classroom Elizabeth Boone
13 (3 new)
8th Period - Wind Ensemble 20-21-Mon-Thur 1:53-2:23; Panther Fri 1:59-2:14 Google Classroom Mr. Joshua Bretzke
13 (3 new)
8th Period AP World History Google Classroom Ann Richards
8
8th Period Butler STEM AVID 2020-2021-8 Google Classroom Taja Butler
12 (2 new)
8th Period E2020-8th Period Google Classroom Ms. T. Lundy, M.Ed.
0
8th Period Environmental Systems Hurst-Mon - Thur 1:53 - 2:40 PM; Fri 1:59 - 2:40 Google Classroom Jonathan Hurst
8 (1 new)
8th Period ESOL 2-8th Period 1:53--2:40 Google Classroom Mrs. Jamie Graves
9 (6 new)
8th Period Practical Writing 10-C. McDermott Google Classroom Mrs. Callie McDermott
16
8th Period Pre-AP World Geography Google Classroom Mr. Aaron Moon
5 (1 new)
8th period STEM-Pre-AP English II Google Classroom Katrina Maxwell
11
8th Period-Social Studies Google Classroom Frances Ghere
5
8th STEM Algebra 1- Ms.Sifuentes-⏰Monday- Friday: 1:53 PM - 2:40 PM Google Classroom Yaritza Sifuentes
5
Academic Decathlon and SAT Prep-Period 1 Tuesday and Thursday 7:05 - 8:36; Friday 7:05 - 7:49 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
5
Academic Support (E2020) 7th per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Tues./Thur. 11:26 - 11:32; 12:07 - 1:47 and Fri. 1:25 - 1:54 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
0
Academic Support-Ms. White-1st Period Google Classroom Amber White
2
ACCOUNTING 1-2ND PERIOD Google Classroom James McDaniel
4
ACCOUNTING 1-6TH PERIOD Google Classroom James McDaniel
5
ACCOUNTING 2-4TH PERIOD Google Classroom James McDaniel
3 (1 new)
AG Math-Period 2 Google Classroom Justice Griffin
3 (3 new)
AG Math-Period 5 Google Classroom Justice Griffin
8 (4 new)
Ag. Equipment Design and Fabrication-6th Period Google Classroom Christopher Jones
2 (1 new)
Ag. Mech & Metal Tech-3rd Period Google Classroom Christopher Jones
5 (1 new)
Ag. Mech & Metal Tech-5th Period Google Classroom Christopher Jones
6 (1 new)
Ag. Mech. & Metal Tech.-1st Period Google Classroom Christopher Jones
5 (1 new)
Ag. Structures Design and Fabrication-2nd Period Google Classroom Christopher Jones
4 (1 new)
Ag. Structures Design and Fabrication-4th Period Google Classroom Christopher Jones
5 (1 new)
Agee - Algebra 1-2nd Period Google Classroom Laura Agee
12 (3 new)
Agee - Algebra 1-3rd Period Google Classroom Laura Agee
13 (2 new)
Agee - Algebra 1-4th Period Google Classroom Laura Agee
11 (3 new)
Agee - Algebra 1-5th Period Google Classroom Laura Agee
13 (2 new)
Agee - Algebra 3-6th Period Google Classroom Laura Agee
12 (3 new)
Agee - UT OnRamps College Algebra (ORCA)-1st Period Google Classroom Laura Agee
13 (6 new)
Algebra 2- Farooqui-Period 2 Google Classroom Rana Farooqui
8 (1 new)
Algebra 2- Farooqui-Period 3 Google Classroom Rana Farooqui
10 (1 new)
Algebra 2- Farooqui-Period 4 Google Classroom Mr. Bennie L. Thomas, III
Rana Farooqui
10 (1 new)
Algebra 2- Farooqui-Period 5 Google Classroom Rana Farooqui
9 (1 new)
Algebra 2- Farooqui-Period 6 Google Classroom Rana Farooqui
4
Algebra 2- Farooqui-Period 7 Google Classroom Rana Farooqui
8 (1 new)
Algebra 2- Farooqui-Period 8 Google Classroom Rana Farooqui
5 (1 new)
Algebra 2- Mr. Oviedo-5th Period, M-Th 10:20am - 11:20am Google Classroom Juan D. Oviedo
6
Algebra 2-Mr. Nelson-Period 2 Google Classroom Mr. Bennie L. Thomas, III
Jeffrey Nelson
2 (1 new)
Algebra 2-Mr. Nelson-Period 3 Google Classroom Jeffrey Nelson
Jonathan Mallard
2 (1 new)
Algebra 2-Mr. Nelson-Period 4 Google Classroom Jeffrey Nelson
3 (1 new)
Algebra 2-Mr. Nelson-Period 5 Google Classroom Jeffrey Nelson
3 (1 new)
Algebra 2-Mr. Nelson-Period 6 Google Classroom Mr. Bennie L. Thomas, III
Jeffrey Nelson
3 (1 new)
Algebra 2-Mr. Nelson-Period 7 Google Classroom Jeffrey Nelson
2 (1 new)
Algebra 2-Mr. Nelson-Period 8 Google Classroom Jeffrey Nelson
3 (1 new)
Algebra 2-Mr. Oviedo-3rd Period, TTh 8:42am-10:14am Google Classroom Juan D. Oviedo
6
Algebra 2-Mr. Oviedo-4th Period, MW 8:42am - 10:14am Google Classroom Juan D. Oviedo
5
Algebra 2-Mr. Oviedo-7th Period, MW 12:07pm - 1:47pm Google Classroom Juan D. Oviedo
6
Algebra 2-Mr.Oviedo-2nd Period, MW 7:05am - 8:36am Google Classroom Juan D. Oviedo
6
Algebra I - Decker-Period 1 Google Classroom Dr. Carrie Decker
6
Algebra I - Decker-Period 2 Google Classroom Dr. Carrie Decker
Coach Glenn Tillman
6
Algebra I - Decker-Period 3 Google Classroom Dr. Carrie Decker
4
Algebra I - Decker-Period 6 Google Classroom Dr. Carrie Decker
6
Algebra I - Mrs. Daniel-1st Period Google Classroom Melody Daniel
0
Algebra I - Mrs. Daniel-2nd Period Google Classroom Melody Daniel
0
Algebra I - Mrs. Daniel-3rd Period Google Classroom Melody Daniel
0
Algebra I - Mrs. Daniel-4th Period Google Classroom Melody Daniel
0
Algebra I - Mrs. Daniel-6th Period Google Classroom Melody Daniel
0
Algebra I - Mrs. Daniel-8th Period Google Classroom Melody Daniel
0
Algebra III - Mrs. Garlitos-Period 1 Google Classroom Terri Garlitos
9 (2 new)
Algebra III - Mrs. Garlitos-Period 3 Google Classroom Terri Garlitos
7 (2 new)
Algebra III - Mrs. Garlitos-Period 4 Google Classroom Terri Garlitos
9 (2 new)
Algebra III - Mrs. Garlitos-Period 7 Google Classroom Terri Garlitos
8 (2 new)
Algebra III - Mrs. Garlitos-Period 8 Google Classroom Terri Garlitos
13 (2 new)
Ali_AP Chemistry-7th period Google Classroom Ms. Najwa N. Ali, MBA
10
Ali_Chemistry-3rd period Google Classroom Ms. Najwa N. Ali, MBA
11
Ali_Chemistry-6th period Google Classroom Ms. Najwa N. Ali, MBA
11
Ali_Pre- AP Chemistry-2nd period Google Classroom Ms. Najwa N. Ali, MBA
9
Ali_Pre-AP Chemistry-1st period Google Classroom Ms. Najwa N. Ali, MBA
13
Ali_Pre-AP Chemistry-5th period Google Classroom Ms. Najwa N. Ali, MBA
14
Ali_Pre-AP Chemistry-8th period Google Classroom Ms. Najwa N. Ali, MBA
12
All Periods - King Percussion 2020 - 21-https://zoom.us/j/91540063199?pwd=Rjd3dU5YL2VicTZyU1lpU2xldHNSQT09 Google Classroom Mr. Joshua Bretzke
9 (1 new)
Amato_Physics 1-1st Period, Tues/ Thurs 7:05am - 8:36am , Fri 7:05am - 7:49am Google Classroom Michelle Amato
9 (1 new)
Amato_Physics 3-3rd period, Tues/Thurs 8:42am - 10:14am, Fri 8:43 - 9:27am Google Classroom Michelle Amato
8 (1 new)
Amato_Physics 4-4th period, Mon/Wed 8:42am - 10:14am, Fri 9:32am - 10:16am Google Classroom Adrian Madise
Michelle Amato
8 (1 new)
Amato_Physics 5-5th period, Mon - Thurs 10:20am - 11:20am, Fri 10:21am - 11:06am Google Classroom Michelle Amato
11 (1 new)
Amato_Physics 6-6th period Google Classroom Michelle Amato
8 (1 new)
Amato_Physics 7-7th period Google Classroom Michelle Amato
8 (1 new)
Amato_Physics 8-8th Period, Mon - Thurs 1:53pm - 2:40pm, Fri 1:59pm - 2:40pm Google Classroom Michelle Amato
11 (1 new)
Anatomy & Physiology-Period 1 Google Classroom Ms. Janice Whiting
6
Anatomy & Physiology-Period 2 Google Classroom Ms. Janice Whiting
2
Anatomy & Physiology-Period 4 Google Classroom Ms. Janice Whiting
1
AP Art & Design-Period 7 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
11 (2 new)
AP Computer Science A-6th period Google Classroom Dr. Chad Whiteley
7 (1 new)
AP Computer Science A-7th period Google Classroom Dr. Chad Whiteley
5
AP Computer Science Principles-3rd Period Google Classroom Dr. Chad Whiteley
11 (1 new)
AP Econimics 20204-8 Google Classroom Edward Vestal
5
AP French Class-3rd Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
11
AP Spanish Language and Culture-3rd Period Google Classroom Aileen Pena
7 (1 new)
AP Spanish Language and Culture-7th Period Google Classroom Aileen Pena
7 (1 new)
AP Spanish Language and Culture-8th Period Google Classroom Aileen Pena
9 (1 new)
AP Spanish Literature and Culture (Period 4) Google Classroom Ryan McCann
3 (2 new)
AP Spanish Literature and Culture (Period 7) Google Classroom Ryan McCann
4 (3 new)
AP US Government and Global Politics-Period 8 Google Classroom Geoffrey Hauch
0
Architectural Design I-Period 8 {2020-21} Google Classroom Mr. Antonio Mechler
10
Architectural Design II-Periods 3 & 4 {2020-21} Google Classroom Mr. Antonio Mechler
12
Art 1-Eighth Period 1:53 pm - 2:40 Google Classroom Miss Chelsea White
5
Art 1-Fifth Period 10:20 am - 11:20 am Google Classroom Miss Chelsea White
5
Art 1-First Period 7:05 am - 8:36 am Google Classroom Miss Chelsea White
5
Art 1-Period 1 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
8
Art 1-Period 3 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
9
Art 1-Second Period 7:05 am - 8:36 Google Classroom Miss Chelsea White
5
Art 1-Third Period 8:42 am - 10:14 am Google Classroom Miss Chelsea White
4
Art 2-Seventh Period 11:32 am - 1:17 pm Google Classroom Miss Chelsea White
5 (1 new)
Art 2-Sixth Period 11:32 am - 1:17 Google Classroom Miss Chelsea White
6 (1 new)
Art 2: Drawing-Period 2 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
9
Art 2: Drawing-Period 6 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
9
Art 3: Painting-Period 5 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
13 (1 new)
Art 3: Painting-Period 8 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
12 (1 new)
Art 4: Painting-Period 7 Google Classroom Leslie Roades
6 (2 new)
Art I-1st PD: T/TH (7:05-8:36), FRI (7:05-7:49) Google Classroom Jessica Little
8
Art I-2nd PD: M/W (7:05-8:36), Fri (7:54-8:38) Google Classroom Jessica Little
8
Art I-5th PD: M-TH (10:20 - 11:20), FRI (10:21-11:06) Google Classroom Jessica Little
10
Art I-6th PD: M/W (11:26-1:17), FRI (11:11 - 12:47) Google Classroom Jessica Little
8
Art I-7th PD: T/TH (11:26-1:17), FRI (1:25-1:54) Google Classroom Jessica Little
7
Art I-8th PD: M-TH (1:53 - 2:40), FRI (1:59-2:40) Google Classroom Jessica Little
8
Art II-3rd PD: T/TH (8:42-10:14), FRI (8:43-9:27) Google Classroom Jessica Little
8 (1 new)
Art III-3rd PD: T/TH (8:42-10:14), FRI (8:43-9:27) Google Classroom Jessica Little
8 (1 new)
AVID (9th grade)-2nd Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
3
AVID 11th grade - 4th Period-4th period Google Classroom Mr. Ivan Muller-Sierra
8 (2 new)
AVID 11th grade - 6th Period-6th period Google Classroom Mr. Ivan Muller-Sierra
9 (2 new)
AVID 11th Grade Cotton-1st Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
7 (1 new)
AVID 11th Grade Cotton-8th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
7 (1 new)
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-4th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
9 (1 new)
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-5th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
9 (1 new)
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-6th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
8 (1 new)
AVID 12th Grade Cotton-7th Period Google Classroom Henry Cotton
9 (1 new)
AVID 9 - 8th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon. - Thur. 1:53 - 2:40 and Fri. 1:59 - 2:40 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
5 (2 new)
AVID 9 1st Period - Dr. L. Brooks-Tues/Thur 7:05 - 8:36 and Fri. 7:05 - 7:49 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
4 (2 new)
AVID 9 2nd Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon./Wed. 7:05 - 8:36 and Fri. 7:54 - 8:38 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
3 (2 new)
AVID 9 4th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon./Wed. 8:42 - 10:14 and Fri. 9:32 - 10:16 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
4 (2 new)
AVID 9 5th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon. - Thur. 10:20 - 11:20 and Fri. 10:21 - 11:06 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
5 (2 new)
AVID 9 6th Per. - Dr. L. Brooks-Mon./Wed. 11:26 - 11:32, 12:07 - 1:47 and Fri. 11:44 - 1:20 Google Classroom Dr. Lisa Brooks
3 (2 new)
AVID for KNIT-Period 6 Google Classroom Ms. Janice Whiting
0
AVID KNIT-6th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
3
AVID KNIT-8th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
3
AVID STEM-1st Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
4 (1 new)
AVID STEM-3rd Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
3
AVID STEM-5th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
3
AVID STEM-7th Google Classroom Sheila Buchanan
2
AVID-2nd Period (2020-21) Google Classroom Darla Scott
3 (1 new)
B.E.S.T.-Periods 1-8 Google Classroom Ahlon Lewis
1
Balthazar AVID 1st Pd.-1st Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
11
Balthazar AVID 4-4th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
12
Balthazar AVID 5-5th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
10
Balthazar AVID 6-6th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
11
Balthazar AVID 7-7th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
8
Balthazar AVID 8-8th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
9
Banking & Financial Services-1st Period (Tues. & Thurs. 7:05-8:36 am) (Fri. 7:05-7:49 am) Google Classroom Dustin Buentello
7
Banking & Financial Services-5th Period (Mon.-Thurs. 10:20-11:20 am) (Fri. 10:21-11:06) Google Classroom Dustin Buentello
8
Banking & Financial Services-7th Period (Tues. & Thurs. 11:32 am-1:17 pm) (Fri. 1:25-1:54 pm) Google Classroom Dustin Buentello
6
Biology with Blackman-1-First period Google Classroom Cindy Blackman
7
Biology with Blackman-2-Second Period Google Classroom Cindy Blackman
10 (1 new)
Biology with Blackman-4-Fourth Period Google Classroom Cindy Blackman
9 (1 new)
Biology with Blackman-5-Fifth Period Google Classroom Cindy Blackman
10 (1 new)
Biology with Blackman-7-Seventh Period Google Classroom Cindy Blackman
8 (1 new)
Biology with Blackman-8-Eighth Period Google Classroom Cindy Blackman
10 (1 new)
Boys Soccer 5 Period-2020/2021, Meeting Time: Monday-Friday, 10:20 am-11:20 am Google Classroom Roger Galo
1 (1 new)
Boys Varsity Soccer 8 Period-2020/2021 Google Classroom Roger Galo
1
Business Information Management I-Period 1 Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Kelly
5
Business Information Management I-Period 5 Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Kelly
9
Business Information Management I-Period 8 Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Kelly
7
Business Information Management II-Period 3 Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Kelly
5
Business Information Management II-Period 4 Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Kelly
5
Business Information Management II-Period 6 Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Kelly
5
Business Information Management II-Period 7 Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Kelly
4
Business Information Management-pd 1 Google Classroom Teacher Gwendolyn Savage
1 (1 new)
Business Information Management-pd 3 Google Classroom Teacher Gwendolyn Savage
1 (1 new)
Business Information Management-pd. 4th Google Classroom Teacher Gwendolyn Savage
1 (1 new)
Business Information Management-pd. 5th Google Classroom Teacher Gwendolyn Savage
1 (1 new)
Business Information Management-pd. 6th Google Classroom Teacher Gwendolyn Savage
1 (1 new)
Business Information Management-pd. 8th Google Classroom Teacher Gwendolyn Savage
1 (1 new)
Business Law (Criminal Justice Student)-5th Period Google Classroom Mr. Stacy Cross
19 (1 new)
Business Law (Criminal Justice Students)-3rd Period Google Classroom Mr. Stacy Cross
20 (4 new)
Business Law (Legal Studies)-4th period Google Classroom Felix Jones
8
Business Law (Legal Studies)-8th Period Google Classroom Felix Jones
8
Career Preparation 1/Practicum in Business Management-1st Period (2020-21) Google Classroom Darla Scott
3
Career Preparation I-5th Period (2020-21) Google Classroom Darla Scott
2
Coach Davis 2nd period World Geography Class Google Classroom Coach Robert Davis
3 (2 new)
Coach Davis 3rd Period World Geography Class Google Classroom Coach Robert Davis
5 (2 new)
Coach Davis 6th Period World Geography Class Google Classroom Coach Robert Davis
4 (2 new)
Coach Davis 7th Period World Geography Class Google Classroom Coach Robert Davis
2 (1 new)
Coach Sims - 1st Period US History Google Classroom Clay Sims
Jonathan Mallard
4
Coach Sims - 3rd Period US History Google Classroom Clay Sims
4
Coach Sims - 4th Period US History Google Classroom Clay Sims
6
Coach Sims - 6th Period US History Google Classroom Clay Sims
6
College Prep Math - Ms. Bogany-02 Google Classroom Kayla Bogany
3
College Prep Math - Ms. Bogany-03 Google Classroom Kayla Bogany
4
College Prep Math - Ms. Bogany-04 Google Classroom Kayla Bogany
4
College Prep Math - Ms. Bogany-06 Google Classroom Kayla Bogany
4
College Prep Math - Ms. Bogany-07 Google Classroom Kayla Bogany
2
College Prep Math - Ms. Bogany-08 Google Classroom Kayla Bogany
4 (1 new)
Computer Science 1-5th Period Google Classroom Dr. Chad Whiteley
11
Counseling & Mental Health-Period 1 Google Classroom Ms. Dona Donaldson
2
Counseling & Mental Health-Period 2 Google Classroom Ms. Dona Donaldson
2
Counseling & Mental Health-Period 3 Google Classroom Ms. Dona Donaldson
2
Counseling & Mental Health-Period 4 Google Classroom Ms. Dona Donaldson
2
Counseling & Mental Health-Period 5 Google Classroom Ms. Dona Donaldson
4
Counseling & Mental Health-Period 6 Google Classroom Ms. Dona Donaldson
1
Counseling & Mental Health-Period 8 Google Classroom Ms. Dona Donaldson
3
Creative Writing-Practical Writing-1st Period Google Classroom Rhonda Sturm
7 (3 new)
Creative Writing-Practical Writing-2nd Period Google Classroom Rhonda Sturm
8 (3 new)
Creative Writing-Practical Writing-4th Period Google Classroom Rhonda Sturm
6 (3 new)
Creative Writing-Practical Writing-5th Period Google Classroom Rhonda Sturm
7 (3 new)
Creative Writing-Practical Writing-6th Period Google Classroom Rhonda Sturm
7 (3 new)
Creative Writing-Practical Writing-7th Period Google Classroom Rhonda Sturm
7 (3 new)
Creative Writing-Practical Writing-8th Period Google Classroom Rhonda Sturm
7 (3 new)
Criminal Investigation-5th Period Google Classroom Felix Jones
8
Cross Country-2020/2021 Google Classroom Roger Galo
0
Devlin 2nd Period/Eng 4 Literature and Composition Google Classroom Edward Devlin
5
Devlin 3rd Period/Eng 4 Literature and Composition Google Classroom Edward Devlin
3
Devlin 4th Period/Eng 4 Literature and Composition Google Classroom Edward Devlin
Leigha Doyle
3
Devlin 5th Period/Eng 4 Literature and Composition Google Classroom Edward Devlin
4
Devlin 6th Period/Eng 4 Literature and Composition Google Classroom Edward Devlin
3
Devlin 7th Period/Eng 4 Literature and Composition Google Classroom Adrian Madise
Edward Devlin
3
Devlin 8th Period/Eng 4 Literature and Composition Google Classroom Edward Devlin
4
Dual College Credit with San Jacinto College Court Systems and Practice Mr. Stacy Cross
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
E20/20-Period 4 Google Classroom Micah Thorn
1
E20/20-Period 5 Google Classroom Micah Thorn
2
E20/20-Periods 2 Google Classroom Micah Thorn
1
E20/20-Periods 6 Google Classroom Micah Thorn
1
E20/20-Periods 8 Google Classroom Micah Thorn
1
Economics 20204-1 Google Classroom Edward Vestal
5
Economics 20204-2 Google Classroom Edward Vestal
4
Economics 20204-3 Google Classroom Edward Vestal
5
Economics 20204-5 Google Classroom Edward Vestal
5
Economics 20204-6 Google Classroom Edward Vestal
1
Economics 20204-7 Google Classroom Edward Vestal
Jerry Bradford
4
Economics-2nd Period Google Classroom Veronica Esquivel
4
Economics-6th Period Google Classroom Veronica Esquivel
4
Economics-8th Period Google Classroom Veronica Esquivel
6
EDD-Period 3 Google Classroom Donald Netherland
0
EDD-Period 4 Google Classroom Donald Netherland
0
EDD-Period 6 Google Classroom Donald Netherland
0
EDD-Period 7 Google Classroom Donald Netherland
0
Edgenuity-2nd Period Google Classroom Mrs. Leslie Balthazar
4
Edgenuity-3rd Period (2020-21) Google Classroom Darla Scott
4
ELA-Period 1 Google Classroom Sarah Medina
2 (1 new)
ELA-Period 3 Google Classroom Sarah Medina
2 (1 new)
ELA-Period 4 Google Classroom Sarah Medina
3 (1 new)
ELA-Period 6 Google Classroom Sarah Medina
5 (1 new)
ELA-Period 7 Google Classroom Sarah Medina
3 (1 new)
ELA-Period 8 Google Classroom Sarah Medina
4 (1 new)
Engineering Science - 1-1st Period Google Classroom Crystal Simpson
1
Engineering Science-5th Period Google Classroom Crystal Simpson
3
Engineering Science-8th Period Google Classroom Crystal Simpson
3
English 2 / Period 1 / Alexander Google Classroom Jennifer Alexander
5 (1 new)
English 2 / Period 3 / Alexander Google Classroom Jennifer Alexander
Leigha Doyle
4 (1 new)
English 2 / Period 5 / Alexander Google Classroom Jennifer Alexander
5 (1 new)
ENGLISH I- PreAP-3rd Period Google Classroom Ms. Stephanie Alfred
3 (1 new)
ENGLISH I-PreAP-1st Period Google Classroom Ms. Stephanie Alfred
3 (1 new)
ENGLISH I-PreAP-2nd Period Google Classroom Ms. Stephanie Alfred
3
ENGLISH I-PreAP-4th Period Google Classroom Ms. Stephanie Alfred
3
ENGLISH I-PreAP-6th Period Google Classroom Ms. Stephanie Alfred
3
ENGLISH I-PreAP-7th Period Google Classroom Ms. Stephanie Alfred
2 (1 new)
English II 2020-2021-Brown Period 1-1st Period Google Classroom Ms. F Brown Francenta Brown
1
English II 2020-2021-Brown Period 5-5th Period Google Classroom Ms. F Brown Francenta Brown
1
English II 2020-2021-Brown Period 6-6th Period Google Classroom Ms. F Brown Francenta Brown
1
English II 2020-2021-Brown Period 8-8th Period Google Classroom Ms. F Brown Francenta Brown
1
English II Pre-AP 2020-2012- Brown Period 3-3rd Period Google Classroom Ms. F Brown Francenta Brown
1
English II Pre-AP 2020-2021-Brown Period 7-7th Period Google Classroom Ms. F Brown Francenta Brown
1
English IV 2020-2021-Adams Period 2 Google Classroom Mrs. Beth Adams
6
English IV 2020-2021-Adams Period 3 Google Classroom Mrs. Beth Adams
8 (1 new)
English IV 2020-2021-Adams Period 4 Google Classroom Mrs. Beth Adams
10
English IV 2020-2021-Adams Period 5 Google Classroom Mrs. Beth Adams
12 (1 new)
English IV 2020-2021-Adams Period 6 Google Classroom Mrs. Beth Adams
8
English IV 2020-2021-Adams Period 7 Google Classroom Mrs. Beth Adams
7 (1 new)
English IV 2020-2021-Adams Period 8 Google Classroom Mrs. Beth Adams
13 (1 new)
Environmental Systems-Roberson-Period 1 Google Classroom Paula Roberson
2
Environmental Systems-Roberson-Period 2 Google Classroom Paula Roberson
0
Environmental Systems-Roberson-Period 3 Google Classroom Paula Roberson
0
Environmental Systems-Roberson-Period 5 Google Classroom Adrian B. Caldwell
Paula Roberson
0
Environmental Systems-Roberson-Period 6 Google Classroom Paula Roberson
0
Environmental Systems-Roberson-Period 8 Google Classroom Paula Roberson
0
Forensic Science-Roberson-Period 4 Google Classroom Paula Roberson
0
FRENCH 1-1st-Periods 1 Google Classroom Gloria Walker
2
French 3-3rd Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
10
French1-5th-Period:5 Google Classroom Gloria Walker
2
French1-7th-period-7 Google Classroom Gloria Walker
2
French1-8th-Period-8 Google Classroom Gloria Walker
2
French2-2nd-Periods 2 Google Classroom Gloria Walker
2
French2-3rd-period:3 Google Classroom Gloria Walker
2
french2-4th-period-4 Google Classroom Gloria Walker
2
Freshmen Volleyball (5th Period)-5th Google Classroom Mrs. Amanda Paige Murphy
0
Fundamentals of Computer Science-1st period Google Classroom Dr. Chad Whiteley
12
Fundamentals of Computer Science-2nd period Google Classroom Dr. Chad Whiteley
13
Geometry - Decker-Period 5 Google Classroom Dr. Carrie Decker
10
Geometry - Decker-Period 8 Google Classroom Dr. Carrie Decker
8
Geometry - Tolbert-1st Period Google Classroom Ms. Valerie Tolbert
11 (1 new)
Geometry - Tolbert-2nd Period Google Classroom Ms. Valerie Tolbert
10 (1 new)
Geometry - Tolbert-3rd. Period Google Classroom Mr. Bennie L. Thomas, III
Ms. Valerie Tolbert
11 (1 new)
Geometry - Tolbert-5th Period Google Classroom Ms. Valerie Tolbert
13 (1 new)
Geometry - Tolbert-6th Period Google Classroom Ms. Valerie Tolbert
10 (1 new)
Geometry - Tolbert-7th Period Google Classroom Ms. Valerie Tolbert
9 (1 new)
Geometry - Tolbert-8th Period Google Classroom Ms. Valerie Tolbert
14 (1 new)
Geometry2-Ms. White-2nd Period Google Classroom Amber White
22 (4 new)
Geometry3-Ms. White-3rd Period Google Classroom Amber White
26 (5 new)
Geometry6-Ms. White-6th Period Google Classroom Amber White
22 (4 new)
Geometry7-Ms. White-7th Period Google Classroom Amber White
25 (5 new)
Geometry8-Ms. White-8th Period Google Classroom Amber White
26 (5 new)
Girls Athletics - 9th Grade-Period 5 Google Classroom Tawana Rhoads
0
Girls Athletics - 9th Grade-Period 5 Google Classroom Alex Bowman
0
Girls Athletics - 9th Grade-Period 5 Google Classroom Alex Bowman
Coach Glenn Tillman
Ms. Janice Whiting
Tawana Rhoads
0
Girls Athletics - JV/Varsity-Period 8 Google Classroom Tawana Rhoads
0
Girls Athletics - JV/Varsity-Period 8 Google Classroom Alex Bowman
Coach Glenn Tillman
Ms. Janice Whiting
Tawana Rhoads
0
Government-Stein's 5th period Google Classroom Alice-Lynn Stein
6 (1 new)
Graphic Design & Illustration I-Period 1 Google Classroom Ms. Cyndi McFadyen
8
Graphic Design & Illustration II-Periods 5/6 Google Classroom Ms. Cyndi McFadyen
8
Gray Biology 1-1st Period Google Classroom Monique Gray
9
Gray Biology 2-2nd Period Google Classroom Monique Gray
10 (1 new)
Gray Biology 4-4th Period Google Classroom Monique Gray
11 (1 new)
Gray Biology 8-8th Period Google Classroom Monique Gray
8
Gray PAP Biology 3-3rd Period Google Classroom Monique Gray
10
Gray PAP Biology 5-5th Period Google Classroom Monique Gray
12
Health Science Theory-1st period Google Classroom Mrs. Paula Faye Jones
2 (1 new)
Health Science Theory-2nd period Google Classroom Mrs. Paula Faye Jones
2 (1 new)
Health Science Theory-4th period Google Classroom Mrs. Paula Faye Jones
2 (1 new)
Health Science Theory-8th period Google Classroom Mrs. Paula Faye Jones
2 (1 new)
Hernandez 1st Period Precalculus-1 Google Classroom Coach Bernardo Hernandez
6 (1 new)
Hernandez 2nd Period Precalculus-2 Google Classroom Coach Bernardo Hernandez
8
Hernandez 6th Period Precalculus-6 Google Classroom Coach Bernardo Hernandez
8
Hernandez AP Calculus 2020-2021-7 Google Classroom Coach Bernardo Hernandez
6 (1 new)
Hernandez OnRamps College Algebra-4 Google Classroom Coach Bernardo Hernandez
7
Hope_ Environmental Systems-1st period Google Classroom Houston Hope
0
Hope_AP Physics-3rd period Google Classroom Houston Hope
10 (1 new)
Hope_AP Physics-6th period Google Classroom Houston Hope
8 (1 new)
Hope_Environmental System-7th period Google Classroom Houston Hope
0
Hope_Physics-4th period Google Classroom Houston Hope
7 (1 new)
Hope_Physics-5th period Google Classroom Houston Hope
11 (1 new)
Hope_Physics-8th period Google Classroom Houston Hope
12 (1 new)
Human Growth & Development (2nd)-2nd Google Classroom Mrs. Amanda Paige Murphy
2
Human Growth & Development (4th Period-4th Google Classroom Mrs. Amanda Paige Murphy
2
Human Resource Management - 7th Period Google Classroom Coach Seth Mills
2
IED-Period 1 Google Classroom Donald Netherland
0
IED-Period 5 Google Classroom Donald Netherland
0
IED-Period 8 Google Classroom Donald Netherland
0
Interpersonal Studies (3rd Period)-3rd Google Classroom Mrs. Amanda Paige Murphy
3
Interpersonal Studies (6th Period)-6th Google Classroom Mrs. Amanda Paige Murphy
4
Introduction to Cosmetology class begins 7:05a.m.-2nd Period Monday/Wed/Fri Google Classroom Maria Suarez
4
Introduction to Cosmetology Class Begins at 7:05 a.m.-1st Period Google Classroom Maria Suarez
4
ISS Ms. Karyn Arceneaux
0
Journ/PJournTutorials-T 2:45-4:00 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
0
Journalism 1st period-T/Th 7:05-8:36 F 7:05-7:49 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
3
Journalism 3rd period-T/Th 8:42-10:14 F 8:43-9:27 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
2
Journalism 5th period-M-Th 10:20-11:20 F 10:21-11:06 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
4
Journalism 7th period-T/Th 12:07-1:47 F 11:44-1:20 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
4 (2 new)
JROTC 3-CTE Google Classroom Lt Col Javier L Benton
11 (2 new)
JROTC 3-CTE Google Classroom SMSgt Emilia Martin
10 (2 new)
JROTC 3-CTE Google Classroom Damion Randolph
10 (2 new)
JV & Varsity Volleyball-8th Google Classroom Mrs. Amanda Paige Murphy
0
L. Williams Strategic Math-ZOOM https://zoom.us/j/97059097779?pwd=S1FkOXhXVVdUcGFnY3FoYnJHN1lnQT09 Google Classroom Lakesha Williams
1
Lady Panther Soccer-5th Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
0
Lady Panthers Soccer-8th period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
0
Law Enforcement I-1st Period Google Classroom Felix Jones
7 (1 new)
Law Enforcement I-3rd Period Google Classroom Felix Jones
9 (1 new)
Law Enforcement I-7th Period Google Classroom Felix Jones
8
Mawby- 1st Period ELA 2 7:05-8:36-PSL 2020-2021 Google Classroom Benjamin Mawby
Leigha Doyle
4
Mawby- 3rd Period ELA 2 8:42-10:14-FBL 2020-2021 Google Classroom Benjamin Mawby
5
Mawby- 5th Period ELA 2 10:20-11:20-PSL 2020-2021 Google Classroom Benjamin Mawby
Leigha Doyle
5
Mawby- 6th Period ELA 2 11:26-12:42-PSL 2020-2021 Google Classroom Benjamin Mawby
4
Mawby- 7th Period ELA 2 11:26-12:42-FBL 2020-2021 Google Classroom Benjamin Mawby
5
Mawby- 8th Period ELA 2 1:53-2:40-PSL 2020-2021 Google Classroom Benjamin Mawby
5
McClosky Algebra 1 - 2nd Period-2nd Period Google Classroom Nolan McClosky
0
McClosky Algebra 1 - 3rd Period-3rd Period Google Classroom Coach Glenn Tillman
Nolan McClosky
0
McClosky Algebra 1 - 4th Period-4th Period Google Classroom Nolan McClosky
0
McClosky Algebra 1 - 6th Period-6th Period Google Classroom Coach Glenn Tillman
Nolan McClosky
0
McClosky Algebra 1 - 8th Period-8th Period Google Classroom Nolan McClosky
0
Medical Terminology-2nd period Google Classroom Alethea Jackson
6 (1 new)
Medical Terminology-5th period Google Classroom Mrs. Paula Faye Jones
2 (1 new)
Medical Terminology-Period 2 Google Classroom Dr. Shalonica Cluse
8 (4 new)
Medical Terminology-Period 4 Google Classroom Dr. Shalonica Cluse
8 (4 new)
Medical Terminology-Period 6 Google Classroom Dr. Shalonica Cluse
8 (4 new)
Medical Terminology-Period 8 Google Classroom Dr. Shalonica Cluse
9 (4 new)
Money Matters-3rd Period (Tues. & Thurs. 8:42-10:14 am) (Fri. 8:43-9:27 am) Google Classroom Dustin Buentello
6
Money Matters-4th Period (Mon. & Wed. 8:42-10:14 am) (Fri. 9:32-10:16 am) Google Classroom Dustin Buentello
6
Money Matters-6th Period (Mon. & Wed. 11:32 am-1:17 pm) (Fri. 11:11 am-12:47 pm) Google Classroom Dustin Buentello
6
Money Matters-8th Period (Mon.-Thurs. 1:53-2:40 pm) (Fri. 1:59-2:40 pm) Google Classroom Dustin Buentello
5
Moulay AVID 10th Grade-2nd Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
8 (1 new)
Moulay AVID 11th Grade-4th Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
7 (1 new)
Moulay AVID 12th Grade-6th Period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
10 (1 new)
Ms Webb's AP PHYSICS 20-21-5th PERIOD Google Classroom Olivia Webb
20 (1 new)
Ms Webb's AP PHYSICS 20-21-6th PERIOD Google Classroom Olivia Webb
19 (1 new)
Ms Webb's AP PHYSICS 20-21-8th PERIOD Google Classroom Olivia Webb
18 (1 new)
Ms Webb's CHEMISTRY 20-21-1st PERIOD Google Classroom Olivia Webb
20 (1 new)
Ms Webb's CHEMISTRY 20-21-2nd PERIOD Google Classroom Adrian B. Caldwell
Olivia Webb
20 (1 new)
Ms Webb's CHEMISTRY 20-21-7th PERIOD Google Classroom Olivia Webb
17 (1 new)
Ms Webb's PHYSICS 20-21-3rd PERIOD Google Classroom Olivia Webb
16 (2 new)
Ms. Gay's Biology-1st Period Google Classroom Adrian B. Caldwell
Shantel Gay
6
Ms. Gay's Biology-3rd Period Google Classroom Shantel Gay
7
Ms. Gay's Biology-4th Period Google Classroom Adrian B. Caldwell
Shantel Gay
7 (1 new)
Ms. Gay's Biology-5th Period Google Classroom Shantel Gay
8
Ms. Gay's Biology-7th Period Google Classroom Adrian B. Caldwell
Shantel Gay
7
Ms. Gay's Biology-8th Period Google Classroom Shantel Gay
9
Munoz_Period 1 PreAp Chemistry Google Classroom Mrs. Christal Munoz
15 (1 new)
Munoz_Period 2 PreAp Chemistry Google Classroom Mrs. Christal Munoz
17 (1 new)
Munoz_Period 5 PreAp Chemistry Google Classroom Mrs. Christal Munoz
21 (1 new)
Munoz_Period 6 PreAp Chemistry Google Classroom Mrs. Christal Munoz
15 (1 new)
On-Level English I-7th Period Google Classroom Cassidy Herrera
3
OnRamps / Period 7 / Alexander Google Classroom Jennifer Alexander
0
OnRamps English 1301 Tyisha Brown
0
OnRamps/ Period 6 / Alexander Google Classroom Jennifer Alexander
0
Ovalles - Periods 1,2,3 - NEW ARRIVALS CENTER 20-21-ZOOM: https://zoom.us/j/6256539721 Google Classroom Guillermo Ovalles
10 (3 new)
P.O.E.T 2020 Practicum-7th Google Classroom Walter Moreham
7 (2 new)
P.O.E.T 2020-2nd/3rd Period Google Classroom Walter Moreham
12 (1 new)
P.O.E.T 2020-4th Google Classroom Walter Moreham
5
P.O.E.T-6th Period Google Classroom Walter Moreham
9
P2- Biology with Ms. Washington-2nd Period Google Classroom Ms. Chirmekia Washington
5 (2 new)
P3 Earth & Space Science with Ms. Washington-3rd Period Google Classroom Ms. Chirmekia Washington
3
P4 Earth & Space Science with Ms. Washington-4th Period Google Classroom Ms. Chirmekia Washington
4
P5- Biology with Ms. Washington-5th Period Google Classroom Ms. Chirmekia Washington
5 (2 new)
P7- Biology with Ms. Washington-7th Period Google Classroom Ms. Chirmekia Washington
4 (2 new)
P8- Biology with Ms. Washington-8th Period Google Classroom Adrian B. Caldwell
Ms. Chirmekia Washington
7 (2 new)
PALS / Period 4 / Alexander Google Classroom Jennifer Alexander
2
PAP Algebra 2 - Mr. Benge-Period 2 Google Classroom Christopher Benge
4
PAP Algebra 2 - Mr. Benge-Period 5 Google Classroom Christopher Benge
7
PAP Algebra 2 - Mr. Benge-Period 6 Google Classroom Christopher Benge
5
PAP Algebra 2 - Mr. Benge-Period 7 Google Classroom Christopher Benge
6
PAP Algebra 2 - Mr. Benge-Period 8 Google Classroom Christopher Benge
6
PAP Algebra 3 - Mr. Benge-Period 4 Google Classroom Christopher Benge
2
PE 1st Period-1st period Google Classroom Joe Early
Coach Marshall James Lyons III
0
PE 1st Period-1st period (White Day, Tues.& Thursday 7:05-8:36) Google Classroom Coach Marshall James Lyons III
3
PE 2nd Period-2nd Period (Blue Day, Mon., Wed. 7:05-8:36, Panther Friday: 7:54-8:38) Google Classroom Joe Early
3
PE 2nd Period-2nd Period (Blue Day, Mon., Wed. 7:05-8:36, Panther Friday: 7:54-8:38) Google Classroom Coach Marshall James Lyons III
3
PE 3rd Period-3rd period (White Day, Tues.& Thurs. 8:42-10:14) Google Classroom Joe Early
3
PE 3rd Period-3rd period (White Day, Tues.& Thurs. 8:42-10:14) Google Classroom Coach Marshall James Lyons III
3
PE 4th Period-4th Period (Blue Day: Mon., Wed. 7:05-8:36; Panther Friday: 9:32-10:16) Google Classroom Joe Early
3
PE 6th Period-6th Period (Blue Day: Mon., Wed. 11:32, Panther Friday:11:11-1:20 take lunch) Google Classroom Joe Early
4
PE 7th Period-7th period (White Day, Tues.& Thurs. 11:32) Google Classroom Coach Marshall James Lyons III
3
Period 1 PAP Eng 2 Google Classroom Ms. Thanh Mansour
8 (1 new)
Period 1 Pre-AP Biology-Mrs. Clark Google Classroom Laurice Clark
11 (1 new)
Period 1, Coach No, C.E. King High School, 2020-2021-Room 2134, Meeting times: Tue & Thurs: 7:05 am-8:36 am, Friday 7:54 am-8:36 am Google Classroom Coach Jaeyoung Louis No
7 (2 new)
Period 1/ English 1-English 1 Google Classroom Amina Mejdoubi
Delrose Bradshaw
6
Period 2 AP Biology-Mrs. Clark Google Classroom Laurice Clark
11 (1 new)
Period 2, Coach No, C.E. King High School, 2020-2021-Room 2130, Meeting times: Mon/Wed 7:05 am-8:36 am, Fridays 7:54 am-8:38 am Google Classroom Coach Jaeyoung Louis No
4 (1 new)
Period 2/ English 1 Google Classroom Amina Mejdoubi
Delrose Bradshaw
6
Period 3 AP Biology-Mrs. Clark Google Classroom Laurice Clark
13 (1 new)
Period 3 PAP Eng 2 Google Classroom Ms. Thanh Mansour
10 (1 new)
Period 3, Coach No, C.E. King High School, 2020-2021-Room 2128, Meeting Times: Tue & Thurs 8:42 am-10:14 am, Fridays 8:43 am-9:27 am Google Classroom Coach Jaeyoung Louis No
5 (3 new)
Period 3- Principles of Biomedical Science Google Classroom Mrs. Christal Munoz
6 (1 new)
Period 3/ English 1 Google Classroom Amina Mejdoubi
9
Period 4, Coach No, C.E.King High School, 2020-2021-Room 2335, Meeting Times: Mon/Wed 8:42 am-10:14 am, Fridays 9:32 am-10:16 am Google Classroom Coach Jaeyoung Louis No
4 (1 new)
Period 4/ English 1 Google Classroom Amina Mejdoubi
Delrose Bradshaw
3 (1 new)
Period 5 AP Biology-Mrs. Clark Google Classroom Laurice Clark
16 (1 new)
Period 5 PAP Eng2 Google Classroom Ms. Thanh Mansour
10 (1 new)
Period 6 PAP Eng 2 Google Classroom Ms. Thanh Mansour
8 (1 new)
Period 6, Coach No, C.E. King High School, 2020-2021-Room 2335, Mon/Wed: Google Classroom Coach Jaeyoung Louis No
4 (1 new)
Period 7 Human Growth and Development-7 Google Classroom Chaunte Finney
6 (2 new)
Period 7 PAP Eng 2 Google Classroom Ms. Thanh Mansour
9 (1 new)
Period 7 Pre-AP Biology-Mrs. Clark Google Classroom Laurice Clark
10 (2 new)
Period 7 Principles of Biomedical Science Google Classroom Mrs. Christal Munoz
7 (1 new)
Period 7/ English 1 Google Classroom Amina Mejdoubi
3 (1 new)
Period 8 AP Biology-Mrs. Clark Google Classroom Laurice Clark
14 (1 new)
Period 8 Human Growth and Development-8 Google Classroom Chaunte Finney
5 (1 new)
Period 8 PAP Eng 2 Google Classroom Ms. Thanh Mansour
13 (1 new)
Period 8, Coach No, C.E. King High School, 2020-2021-Room 2335, Meeting Times: M-Th 1:53 pm-2:40 pm, Fridays 1:59 pm-2:40 pm Google Classroom Coach Jaeyoung Louis No
4
Period 8/ English 1 Google Classroom Amina Mejdoubi
Delrose Bradshaw
2 (1 new)
Pharmacology-Period 1 Google Classroom Dr. Shalonica Cluse
8 (3 new)
Pharmacology-Period 7 Google Classroom Dr. Shalonica Cluse
8 (4 new)
Pharmacy I-Period 5 Google Classroom Dr. Shalonica Cluse
9 (4 new)
Photojournalism 6th period-M/W 12:07-1:47 F 11:44-1:20 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
2
Photojournalism 8th period-M-Th 1:53-2:40 F 1:59-2:40 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
4 (1 new)
Practical and Creative Writing 2nd Period-Period 2 Monday and Wednesday 7:05 - 8:36; Friday 7:54 - 8:38 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
6
Practical and Creative Writing 4th Period-Period 4 Monday and Wednesday 8:42 - 10:14; Friday 9:32 - 10:16 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
6
Practical and Creative Writing 5th Period-Period 5 Monday - Thursday 10:20 - 11:20; Friday 10:21 - 11:06 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
10
Practical and Creative Writing 6th Period-Period 6 Monday and Wednesday 11:32 - 1:47; Friday 11:11 - 1:20 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
7
Practical and Creative Writing 7th Period-Period 7 Tuesday and Thursday 11:32 - 1:47; Friday 1:25 - 1:54 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
5
Practical and Creative Writing 8th Period-Period 8 Monday - Thursday 1:53 - 2:40; Friday 1:59 - 2:40 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
10
Practicum in Architectural Design-Periods 6 & 7 {2020-21} Google Classroom Mr. Antonio Mechler
12 (1 new)
Practicum in Business Management-5th Period Google Classroom Darla Scott
1
Practicum in Graphic Design & Illustration-Periods 7/8 Google Classroom Ms. Cyndi McFadyen
8
Practicum in Information Technology-Periods 7/8 Google Classroom Ms. Cyndi McFadyen
6
Practicum in STEM-3rd/4th Period Google Classroom Crystal Simpson
1
Practicum in STEM-6th/7th Period Google Classroom Crystal Simpson
1
Practicum of Health Science-6th and 7th period Google Classroom Mrs. Paula Faye Jones
2 (1 new)
PRE AP Spanish Language and Culture (Period 1) Google Classroom Ryan McCann
6 (3 new)
PRE AP Spanish Language and Culture (Period 6) Google Classroom Ryan McCann
4 (3 new)
PRE AP Spanish Language and Culture (Period 8) Google Classroom Ryan McCann
4 (3 new)
Pre-AP Algebra 2 - Ms. Nellums-Period 2 Google Classroom Carla Nellums
9 (2 new)
Pre-AP Algebra 2 - Ms. Nellums-Period 3 Google Classroom Carla Nellums
10 (1 new)
Pre-AP Algebra 2 - Ms. Nellums-Period 4 Google Classroom Carla Nellums
10 (1 new)
Pre-AP Algebra 2 - Ms. Nellums-Period 5 Google Classroom Carla Nellums
13 (1 new)
Pre-AP Algebra 2 - Ms. Nellums-Period 6 Google Classroom Carla Nellums
10 (1 new)
Pre-AP Algebra 2 - Ms. Nellums-Period 7 Google Classroom Carla Nellums
11 (1 new)
Pre-AP Algebra 2 - Ms. Nellums-Period 8 Google Classroom Carla Nellums
13 (1 new)
Pre-AP Chemistry-1st Period Google Classroom Monica Rios
9
Pre-AP Chemistry-2nd Period Google Classroom Monica Rios
7
Pre-AP Chemistry-3rd Period Google Classroom Monica Rios
7
Pre-AP Chemistry-5th Period Google Classroom Monica Rios
7
Pre-AP Chemistry-7th Period Google Classroom Monica Rios
7
Pre-AP Chemistry-8th Period Google Classroom Monica Rios
8
Pre-AP Geometry - Mrs. Garlitos-Period 2 Google Classroom Terri Garlitos
12 (2 new)
Pre-AP Geometry - Mrs. Garlitos-Period 6 Google Classroom Terri Garlitos
12 (2 new)
Pre-AP Geometry-Mr. Oviedo-8th Period, M-Th 1:53pm - 2:40pm Google Classroom Juan D. Oviedo
6
Pre-AP World Geography at 11:32 am-7th Period, Ms. Alvarez Google Classroom Armandina Alvarez
2
Pre-AP World Geography-2nd Period, Ms. Alvarez Google Classroom Armandina Alvarez
2
Pre-AP World Geography-4th Period, Ms. Alvarez Google Classroom Armandina Alvarez
2
Principle of Health Science 1-1st period Google Classroom Alethea Jackson
8
Principle of Health Science 3-3rd period Google Classroom Alethea Jackson
8
Principle of Health Science 4-4th period Google Classroom Alethea Jackson
7 (1 new)
Principle of Health Science 5-5th period Google Classroom Alethea Jackson
9 (1 new)
Principle of Health Science 6-6th period Google Classroom Alethea Jackson
8
Principle of Health Science 8-8th period Google Classroom Alethea Jackson
7 (1 new)
Principle of Law Public Safety, Corrections, and Security-1st Period Google Classroom Mr. Stacy Cross
15 (1 new)
Principles of Agriculture-Period 1 Google Classroom Justice Griffin
7 (4 new)
Principles of Agriculture-Period 3 Google Classroom Justice Griffin
4 (4 new)
Principles of Agriculture-Period 4 Google Classroom Justice Griffin
4 (4 new)
Principles of Agriculture-Period 6 Google Classroom Justice Griffin
4 (4 new)
Principles of Agriculture-Period 7 Google Classroom Justice Griffin
4 (4 new)
Principles of Architecture-Period 2 {2020-21} Group A Google Classroom Mr. Antonio Mechler
15
Principles of Architecture-Period 5 {2020-21} Group B Google Classroom Mr. Antonio Mechler
17
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESS, MARKETING, AND FINANCE-1ST PERIOD Google Classroom James McDaniel
6
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESS, MARKETING, AND FINANCE-3RD PERIOD Google Classroom James McDaniel
5
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESS, MARKETING, AND FINANCE-7TH PERIOD Google Classroom James McDaniel
6
Principles of Human Services (1st Period)-1 Google Classroom Mrs. Amanda Paige Murphy
3 (1 new)
Principles of Human Services Class begins at 10:20a.m-5th Period Google Classroom Maria Suarez
6
Principles of Human Services Class Begins at 8:42a.m-3rd Period Google Classroom Maria Suarez
5 (1 new)
Principles of Information Technology-Period 1 Google Classroom Ms. Cyndi McFadyen
8
Principles of Law, Public Safety, Corrections and Security-6th Period Google Classroom Mr. Stacy Cross
1
Principles of Law, Public Safety, Corrections and Security-6th Period Google Classroom Felix Jones
9
Principles of Law, Public Safety, Corrections, and Security-4th Period Google Classroom Mr. Stacy Cross
12 (3 new)
Principles of Transportation Systems-Period 3rd Google Classroom Micah Thorn
4
Principles of Transportation Systems-Period 7th Google Classroom Micah Thorn
4
Professional Communications-1st Period Connie Menn Google Classroom Mrs. Connie Menn
8 (1 new)
Professional Communications-5th Period Connie Menn Google Classroom Mrs. Connie Menn
9 (1 new)
Professional Communications-7th Period Connie Menn Google Classroom Mrs. Connie Menn
6 (1 new)
Professional Communications-8th period Connie Menn Google Classroom Mrs. Connie Menn
6 (1 new)
Reading Intervention-1st Period Google Classroom Madyson Crawford
11
Reading Intervention-2nd Period Google Classroom Madyson Crawford
11
Reading Intervention-3rd Period Google Classroom Madyson Crawford
11
Reading Intervention-4th Period Google Classroom Madyson Crawford
10
Reading Intervention-6th Period Google Classroom Madyson Crawford
11
Reading Intervention-7th Period Google Classroom Madyson Crawford
10
Reading Intervention-8th Period Google Classroom Madyson Crawford
11
RESOURCE ELA 3rd Period-"A" FALL SEMESTER Google Classroom Delrose Bradshaw
11 (2 new)
SAT Prep-Period 1 Google Classroom Mr. Michael Luna
0
Spanish 1 (Period 3) Google Classroom Ryan McCann
2 (2 new)
Spanish 1, 6 Period-2020/2021 Google Classroom Roger Galo
3
Spanish 1, 7 Period-2020/2021 Google Classroom Roger Galo
8
Spanish 1, Second Period-A 2020/2021 Google Classroom Roger Galo
3
Spanish 1-2nd Period Google Classroom Ms. Nunik Fernandez
10 (2 new)
Spanish 2 - 1st Period-1st Period Google Classroom Mr. Ivan Muller-Sierra
6 (3 new)
Spanish 2 - 3rd Period-3rd Period Google Classroom Mr. Ivan Muller-Sierra
8 (3 new)
Spanish 2 - 5th Period-5th Period Google Classroom Mr. Ivan Muller-Sierra
8 (3 new)
Spanish 2-1st Period Google Classroom Ms. Nunik Fernandez
9 (2 new)
Spanish 2-3rd Period Google Classroom Ms. Nunik Fernandez
9 (2 new)
Spanish 2-4th Period Google Classroom Ms. Nunik Fernandez
10 (3 new)
Spanish 2-5th Period Google Classroom Ms. Nunik Fernandez
16 (4 new)
Spanish 2-7th Period Google Classroom Ms. Nunik Fernandez
9 (2 new)
Spanish 2-8th Period Google Classroom Ms. Nunik Fernandez
15 (4 new)
Spanish for Native Speakers Google Classroom Aileen Pena
0
Spanish for Native Speakers-5th Period Google Classroom Aileen Pena
13 (1 new)
Spanish for Natives-5th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Aleiza Cabrera
10
Spanish I-6th Period Google Classroom Trinity Carter
6
Spanish I-8th Period Google Classroom Trinity Carter
5
Spanish I-Period 1 Google Classroom Trinity Carter
4
Spanish I-Period 2 Google Classroom Trinity Carter
6
Spanish I-Period 3 Google Classroom Trinity Carter
4
Spanish I-Period 5 Google Classroom Trinity Carter
5
Spanish I-Period 7 Google Classroom Trinity Carter
3
Spanish II-2nd Period Google Classroom Mrs. Aleiza Cabrera
5
Spanish II-3rd Period Google Classroom Mrs. Aleiza Cabrera
8
Spanish II-4th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Aleiza Cabrera
7
Spanish II-6th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Aleiza Cabrera
6
Spanish II-7th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Aleiza Cabrera
6
Spanish II-8th Period Google Classroom Mrs. Aleiza Cabrera
10
Spanish III-1st Period Google Classroom Aileen Pena
7
Spanish III-2nd Period Google Classroom Aileen Pena
7
Spanish III-4th Period Google Classroom Aileen Pena
7
Special Topics-1st period Google Classroom Coach Moulay Abdel Moumen
18 (2 new)
Statistics & Business Decision Making - Ms. Bogany-01 Google Classroom Kayla Bogany
9
Statistics and Business Decision Making-8th Period Google Classroom Dr. Chad Whiteley
13
STEM Pre-AP English I-1st Period Google Classroom Cassidy Herrera
3
STEM Pre-AP English I-2nd Period Google Classroom Cassidy Herrera
5
STEM Pre-AP English I-4th Period Google Classroom Cassidy Herrera
6
STEM Pre-AP English I-6th Period Google Classroom Cassidy Herrera
6
STEM Pre-AP English I-8th Period Google Classroom Cassidy Herrera
4
T. Brown Eng III-1st Google Classroom Tyisha Brown
11
T. Brown Eng III-4th Google Classroom Tyisha Brown
11
T. Brown Eng III-5th Google Classroom Tyisha Brown
14
T. Brown Eng III-6th Google Classroom Tyisha Brown
10
T. Brown Eng III-7th Google Classroom Tyisha Brown
11
T. Brown Eng III-8th Google Classroom Tyisha Brown
12
TECHNICAL THEATER-1ST PERIOD Google Classroom Adam Brandner
3 (2 new)
Theater Arts (2-4)-8th Google Classroom Jason Salinas
4 (1 new)
Theater Arts (2-4)-2nd Google Classroom Jason Salinas
5 (1 new)
Theater Arts 1-1st Google Classroom Jason Salinas
3 (1 new)
Theater Arts 1-4th Google Classroom Jason Salinas
4 (1 new)
Theater Arts 1-5th Google Classroom Jason Salinas
6 (1 new)
Theater Arts 1-6th Google Classroom Jason Salinas
5 (1 new)
Theater Arts 1-7th Google Classroom Jason Salinas
2 (1 new)
THEATER PRODUCTION-7TH PERIOD Google Classroom Adam Brandner
3 (2 new)
U.S. History-5th Period, Ms. Alvarez Google Classroom Armandina Alvarez
2
UIL 7th Period Joe Early
0
US Government and Global Politics-Period 1 Google Classroom Geoffrey Hauch
0
US Government and Global Politics-Period 2 Google Classroom Geoffrey Hauch
0
US Government and Global Politics-Period 3 Google Classroom Geoffrey Hauch
0
US Government and Global Politics-Period 5 Google Classroom Geoffrey Hauch
0
US Government and Global Politics-Period 6 Google Classroom Geoffrey Hauch
0
US Government and Global Politics-Period 7 Google Classroom Geoffrey Hauch
0
US History-Stein's 3rd period Google Classroom Alice-Lynn Stein
6 (1 new)
US History-Stein's 8th period Google Classroom Alice-Lynn Stein
3
VIRTUAL BUSINESS-5TH PERIOD Google Classroom James McDaniel
6
Virtual Business-pd. 7 Google Classroom Teacher Gwendolyn Savage
0
Web Technologies-Period 4 Google Classroom Ms. Cyndi McFadyen
6
Word PAP Biology 1 Google Classroom Jacquelyn Word
10 (1 new)
Word PAP Biology 2 Google Classroom Jacquelyn Word
9 (1 new)
Word PAP Biology 4 Google Classroom Jacquelyn Word
9 (1 new)
Word PAP Biology 5 Google Classroom Jacquelyn Word
6 (1 new)
Word PAP Biology 6 Google Classroom Jacquelyn Word
7 (1 new)
Word PAP Biology 8 Google Classroom Jacquelyn Word
7 (1 new)
Work Based Learning-Period 3 Google Classroom Candace Darby
0
Work Based Learning-Periods 1, 5, 6, and 7 Google Classroom Candace Darby
2 (1 new)
Work Based Learning-Periods 2 and 8 Google Classroom Candace Darby
1 (1 new)
World Geography 11:32 am-6th Period, Ms. Alvarez Google Classroom Armandina Alvarez
Jerry Bradford
2
World Geography Class-4th Period Google Classroom Coach Robert Davis
4 (2 new)
World Geography-1st Period Google Classroom Veronica Esquivel
6
World Geography-2nd Period Google Classroom Abasi Thomas
0
World Geography-3rd Period Google Classroom Veronica Esquivel
6
World Geography-3rd Period, Ms. Alvarez Google Classroom Armandina Alvarez
Jerry Bradford
3
World Geography-4th Period Google Classroom Abasi Thomas
0
World Geography-5th Period Google Classroom Veronica Esquivel
8
World Geography-6th Period Google Classroom Abasi Thomas
0
World Geography-7th Period Google Classroom Veronica Esquivel
5
World Geography-8th Period Google Classroom Abasi Thomas
0
World History-1st Period Google Classroom Abasi Thomas
0
World History-5th Period Google Classroom Abasi Thomas
0
World History-7th Period Google Classroom Abasi Thomas
0
World History-Period 1 Google Classroom Coach M Prevost
14 (1 new)
World History-Period 2 Google Classroom Coach M Prevost
10 (1 new)
World History-Period 4 Google Classroom Coach M Prevost
12 (1 new)
World History-Period 6 Google Classroom Coach M Prevost
12 (1 new)
World History-Period 7 Google Classroom Leigha Doyle
Coach M Prevost
11 (3 new)
Yearbook-M/W 8:42-10:14 F 9:32-10:16 Google Classroom Mr. R. Marroquin
2